Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_cj3orv7ohisa43eoqj2t7it4m0, O_RDWR) failed: Permission denied (13) in /var/www/html/realclearpolitics.com/httpdocs/congressional_bill_tracker/app/application/mvc.php on line 3

Warning: mysql_fetch_assoc(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /var/www/html/realclearpolitics.com/httpdocs/congressional_bill_tracker/app/application/model.php on line 935
RCP Congressional Bill Tracker - André Carson

CONGRESSIONAL BILL TRACKER

Track Members of Congress & Get Email Updates on Their Activity

André Carson

André Carson

Date of Birth: Oct 16, 1974

Elected Positions

Dates Title Representing
Jan 6, 2015 - Jan 3, 2017RepresentativeIndiana - 7th District
Jan 3, 2013 - Jan 3, 2015RepresentativeIndiana - 7th District
Jan 5, 2011 - Jan 3, 2013RepresentativeIndiana - 7th District
Jan 6, 2009 - Jan 3, 2011RepresentativeIndiana - 7th District
Mar 13, 2008 - Jan 3, 2009RepresentativeIndiana - 7th District

Recent Votes

Sponsored / Cosponsored Bills


Warning: Unknown: open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_cj3orv7ohisa43eoqj2t7it4m0, O_RDWR) failed: Permission denied (13) in Unknown on line 0

Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/var/lib/php/session) in Unknown on line 0