Warning: session_start(): open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_3eeuspnqvl268kq76dcq9pk9a3, O_RDWR) failed: Permission denied (13) in /var/www/html/realclearpolitics.com/httpdocs/congressional_bill_tracker/app/application/mvc.php on line 3 RCP Congressional Bill Tracker - Jared Polis

CONGRESSIONAL BILL TRACKER

Track Members of Congress & Get Email Updates on Their Activity

Jared Polis

Jared Polis

Date of Birth: May 12, 1975

Elected Positions

Dates Title Representing
Jan 6, 2015 - Jan 3, 2017RepresentativeColorado - 2nd District
Jan 3, 2013 - Jan 3, 2015RepresentativeColorado - 2nd District
Jan 5, 2011 - Jan 3, 2013RepresentativeColorado - 2nd District
Jan 6, 2009 - Jan 3, 2011RepresentativeColorado - 2nd District

Recent Votes

Warning: Unknown: open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_3eeuspnqvl268kq76dcq9pk9a3, O_RDWR) failed: Permission denied (13) in Unknown on line 0 Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/var/lib/php/session) in Unknown on line 0