Warning: session_start(): open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_ufferf2pjmsg44h5o7fsrb5qd2, O_RDWR) failed: Permission denied (13) in /var/www/html/realclearpolitics.com/httpdocs/congressional_bill_tracker/app/application/mvc.php on line 3 RCP Congressional Bill Tracker - Lionel Van Deerlin

CONGRESSIONAL BILL TRACKER

Track Members of Congress & Get Email Updates on Their Activity

Lionel Van Deerlin

Lionel Van Deerlin

Date of Birth: Jul 25, 1914

Elected Positions

Dates Title Representing
Jan 15, 1979 - Dec 16, 1980RepresentativeCalifornia - 42nd District
Jan 4, 1977 - Oct 15, 1978RepresentativeCalifornia - 42nd District
Jan 14, 1975 - Oct 1, 1976RepresentativeCalifornia - 42nd District
Jan 3, 1973 - Dec 20, 1974RepresentativeCalifornia - 41st District
Jan 21, 1971 - Oct 18, 1972RepresentativeCalifornia - 37th District
Jan 3, 1969 - Jan 2, 1971RepresentativeCalifornia - 37th District
Jan 10, 1967 - Oct 14, 1968RepresentativeCalifornia - 37th District
Jan 4, 1965 - Oct 22, 1966RepresentativeCalifornia - 37th District
Jan 9, 1963 - Oct 3, 1964RepresentativeCalifornia - 37th District

Recent Votes

Sponsored / Cosponsored Bills

Warning: Unknown: open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_ufferf2pjmsg44h5o7fsrb5qd2, O_RDWR) failed: Permission denied (13) in Unknown on line 0 Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/var/lib/php/session) in Unknown on line 0