Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_tgg9ab0agokvs452jbdfubpv56, O_RDWR) failed: Permission denied (13) in /var/www/html/realclearpolitics.com/httpdocs/congressional_bill_tracker/app/application/mvc.php on line 3
RCP Congressional Bill Tracker - Marsha W. Blackburn

CONGRESSIONAL BILL TRACKER

Track Members of Congress & Get Email Updates on Their Activity

Marsha W. Blackburn

Marsha W. Blackburn

Date of Birth: Jun 6, 1952

Elected Positions

Dates Title Representing
Jan 6, 2015 - Jan 3, 2017RepresentativeTennessee - 7th District
Jan 3, 2013 - Jan 3, 2015RepresentativeTennessee - 7th District
Jan 5, 2011 - Jan 3, 2013RepresentativeTennessee - 7th District
Jan 6, 2009 - Jan 3, 2011RepresentativeTennessee - 7th District
Jan 4, 2007 - Jan 3, 2009RepresentativeTennessee - 7th District
Jan 4, 2005 - Jan 3, 2007RepresentativeTennessee - 7th District
Jan 7, 2003 - Jan 3, 2005RepresentativeTennessee - 7th District

Recent Votes

Sponsored / Cosponsored Bills


Warning: Unknown: open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_tgg9ab0agokvs452jbdfubpv56, O_RDWR) failed: Permission denied (13) in Unknown on line 0

Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/var/lib/php/session) in Unknown on line 0