Warning: session_start(): open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_eqs4u322222ab6ne0g1jdd9gu5, O_RDWR) failed: Permission denied (13) in /var/www/html/realclearpolitics.com/httpdocs/congressional_bill_tracker/app/application/mvc.php on line 3 Warning: mysql_fetch_assoc() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/html/realclearpolitics.com/httpdocs/congressional_bill_tracker/app/application/model.php on line 935 RCP Congressional Bill Tracker - Michael "Mike" K. Simpson

CONGRESSIONAL BILL TRACKER

Track Members of Congress & Get Email Updates on Their Activity

Michael "Mike" K. Simpson

Michael

Date of Birth: Sep 8, 1950

Elected Positions

Dates Title Representing
Jan 6, 2015 - Jan 3, 2017RepresentativeIdaho - 2nd District
Jan 3, 2013 - Jan 3, 2015RepresentativeIdaho - 2nd District
Jan 5, 2011 - Jan 3, 2013RepresentativeIdaho - 2nd District
Jan 6, 2009 - Jan 3, 2011RepresentativeIdaho - 2nd District
Jan 4, 2007 - Jan 3, 2009RepresentativeIdaho - 2nd District
Jan 4, 2005 - Jan 3, 2007RepresentativeIdaho - 2nd District
Jan 7, 2003 - Jan 3, 2005RepresentativeIdaho - 2nd District
Jan 3, 2001 - Jan 3, 2003RepresentativeIdaho - 2nd District
Jan 6, 1999 - Jan 3, 2001RepresentativeIdaho - 2nd District

Recent Votes

Sponsored / Cosponsored Bills

Warning: Unknown: open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_eqs4u322222ab6ne0g1jdd9gu5, O_RDWR) failed: Permission denied (13) in Unknown on line 0 Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/var/lib/php/session) in Unknown on line 0