CONGRESSIONAL BILL TRACKER

Track Members of Congress & Get Email Updates on Their Activity

Sen. Richard J. Durbin

Richard J. Durbin

State: Illinois

Party: Democrat


Date of Birth: Nov 21, 1944

Official Web Site:
http://www.durbin.senate.gov

Twitter: @SenatorDurbin

Youtube: SenatorDurbin

Elected Positions

Dates Title Representing
Jan 6, 2015 - Jan 3, 2021SenatorIllinois
Jan 6, 2009 - Jan 3, 2015SenatorIllinois
Jan 7, 2003 - Jan 3, 2009SenatorIllinois
Jan 7, 1997 - Jan 3, 2003SenatorIllinois
Jan 4, 1995 - Jan 3, 1997RepresentativeIllinois - 20th District
Jan 5, 1993 - Jan 3, 1995RepresentativeIllinois - 20th District
Jan 3, 1991 - Jan 3, 1993RepresentativeIllinois - 20th District
Jan 3, 1989 - Jan 3, 1991RepresentativeIllinois - 20th District
Jan 6, 1987 - Jan 3, 1989RepresentativeIllinois - 20th District
Jan 3, 1985 - Jan 3, 1987RepresentativeIllinois - 20th District
Jan 3, 1983 - Jan 3, 1985RepresentativeIllinois - 20th District

Recent Votes

Sponsored / Cosponsored Bills